Shallowater ISD
SISD
Last updated:
5/2/2024 10:14 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
1:30p
OAP - Rehearsal
2:00p
Dennis - Practice
2:00p
Schmucker - Practice
3:30p
Bennett - Practice
3:30p
Kotara - Practice
30
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
4th Gr STAAR Writing
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
Kelly - Practice
4:00p
L. Davis - Practice
4:00p
McDonald - Practice
6:00p
Bobo - Practice
6:00p
Buckley - Practice
6:00p
Foerster - Practice
7:00p
Blair - Practice
7:00p
Farmer - Practice
7:00p
Morris - Practice
7:00p
Tucker - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
7:30p
Davis - Practice
31
8:00a
4th Gr STAAR Writing
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
Salyer - Practice
4:30p
HS Baseball @ Friona
4:30p
Sherrill - Practice
5:00p
HS Softball vs. Lubbock Titans
6:00p
Foerster - Practice
6:00p
Rhodes - Practice
6:00p
St. Clair - Practice
6:00p
White - Practice
7:00p
Fenter - Practice
7:00p
Grimes - Practice
7:00p
Hurley - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
1
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
Almstead - Communities in Schools
4:00p
Schmucker - Practice
5:00p
Shipman - Practice
6:00p
Tucker - Practice
7:00p
Kotara - Practice
2
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
3:30p
JH Track Meet @ Levelland Practice Field
3:30p
Servanatez - Practice
4:00p
SYBL - Pictures (Weight Room)
5:30p
SYBL - Games
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
6:00p
Ramos - Practice
3
1PM Early Dismissal
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
12:00p
HS Baseball @ Lubbock Estacado
12:00p
HS Softball vs. Littlefield
12:00p
HS Track & Field - Levelland Meet @ Shallowater
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
4
8:00a
Zumba
8:30a
SYBL - Games
5
1:30p
OAP - Rehearsal
2:00p
Dennis - Practice
2:00p
Schmucker - Practice
3:30p
Bennett - Practice
3:30p
Kotara - Practice
6
HS Boys Golf @ Tulia (Second Round of District Tournament)
HS Girls Golf @ Muleshoe (Second Round of District)
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
Servantez - Practice
5:30p
SYBL - Games
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club meeting
7:00p
Hurley - Practice
7:00p
OAP Performance - All the Kings Men
7:00p
Zumba
7:30p
Davis - Practice
7
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
Carreon practice
5:00p
HS Softball vs. Dimmitt
7:00p
Grimes - Practice
7:00p
HS Baseball vs. Muleshoe
7:00p
Hurley - Practice
7:00p
Moravcik - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
8
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
Intermediate PTO Fundraiser Ends
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
Almstead - Communities in Schools
4:00p
Schmucker - Practice
9
HS Track & Field @ (TBA)
MS Track & Field @ Shallowater (District Meet)
One Act Play District 5, 1A contest
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
3:30p
Servanatez - Practice
5:30p
SYBL - Games
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
10
End of Fifth Six Weeks
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:30p
Servantez (Lusk) - Practice
5:00p
Carreon - Practice
5:30p
SYBL - Games
7:00p
Family Movie Night - Middle School Auditorium
7:30p
Davis - Practice
11
8:00a
Zumba
8:30a
SYBL - Games
12:00p
HS Baseball @ Littlefield
12:00p
HS Softball @ Muleshoe
1:00p
FBC Shallowater - Youth Group
12
1:30p
OAP - Rehearsal
2:00p
Dennis - Practice
2:00p
Schmucker - Practice
3:30p
Bennett - Practice
13
HS Girls Golf @ Shady Oaks Country Club (REGIONAL TOURNAMENT --- Baird, TX)
TBD
HS Boys Golf @ Shady Oaks Country Club (Baird, TX --- REGIONAL TOURNAMENT)
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
Servantez - Practice
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club meeting
7:00p
Ramos - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
7:30p
Davis - Practice
8:30p
Contreras - Practice
14
HS Girls Golf @ Shady Oaks Country Club (REGIONAL TOURNAMENT --- Baird, TX)
12:00a
HS Boys Golf @ Shady Oaks Country Club (Baird, TX --- REGIONAL TOURNAMENT)
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
HS Softball @ Littlefield
7:00p
HS Baseball @ Dimmitt
7:00p
Hurley - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
15
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
Almstead - Communities in Schools
4:00p
Schmucker - Practice
8:30p
SHAC
16
1:30p
2015 All School Reunion Meeting
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
5:30p
Kotara - Practice
6:00p
Hurley - Practice
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
6:00p
Rhodes - Practice
7:30p
Kelly - Practice
8:00p
Farmer - Practice
17
Grass Bash
HS Track & Field @ Muleshoe (District Meet)
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
Intermediate Pony Pride Assembly
8:00a
Pony Pride - Assembly
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
7:30p
Davis - Practice
18
8:00a
Zumba
12:00p
HS Baseball vs. Friona
12:00p
HS Softball @ Dimmitt
19
1:30p
Brownd - Practice
1:30p
OAP - Rehearsal
2:00p
Dennis - Practice
2:00p
Kotara - Practice
2:00p
OAP Performance "All the Kings Men"
2:00p
Schmucker - Practice
3:30p
Bennett - Practice
4:00p
Moravcik - Practice
20
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club meeting
7:00p
Farmer - Practice
7:00p
Moravcik - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
7:30p
Davis - Practice
21
8:00a
3rd & 4th Gr STAAR Math
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
Fleming - Practice
5:00p
HS Softball vs. Muleshoe
5:30p
Kotara - Practice
7:00p
Moravcik - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
22
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
Almstead - Communities in Schools
4:00p
Schmucker - Practice
23
8:00a
3rd & 4th Gr STAAR Reading
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
Brownd - Practice
5:30p
Kotara - Practice
6:00p
Hurley - Practice
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
7:00p
Farmer - Practice
24
HS Track & Field @ Canyon Randall (Area Meet)
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
7:00p
HS Baseball @ Muleshoe
7:30p
Davis - Practice
25
8:00a
Zumba
26
1:30p
Brownd - Practice
1:30p
OAP - Rehearsal
2:00p
Dennis - Practice
2:00p
Schmucker - Practice
3:30p
Bennett - Practice
27
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
6:00p
Moravcik - Practice
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
6:00p
Regular School Board meetings
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club meeting
7:00p
Farmer - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
7:30p
Davis - Practice
28
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
Kotara - Practice
6:30p
Everitt - Practice
7:00p
HS Baseball vs. Littlefield (Senior Night)
7:00p
Zumba
29
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
Almstead - Communities in Schools
4:00p
Schmucker - Practice
30
1:30p
2015 All School Reunion Meeting
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
Brownd - Practice
5:30p
Kotara - Practice
6:00p
Kelly - Practice
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
7:00p
Farmer - Practice
1
HS Track & Field @ Abilene Christian University (Regional Meet)
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
2
HS Track & Field @ Abilene Christian University (Regional Meet)
8:00a
Shallowater Little League - Pictures
8:00a
Zumba
9:00a
Friends of the Library Book Sale