Shallowater ISD
SISD
Last updated:
5/2/2024 10:14 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
1:00p
J Servantez
1:30p
T Jackson
2:00p
J Servantez
2:00p
MS OAP
2:00p
Shallowater 7 on 7 football games
3:30p
B Bennett Practice
5:00p
K Shipman Practice
29
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
MS Volleyball vs. Denver City at Shallowater
6:00p
D. Fairbanks Practice
6:30p
Shallowater 7 on 7 football practice
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club meeting
30
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
MS OAP
6:00p
D Ogle
6:15p
C. Hurley Practice
7:00p
A. Copeland Practice
7:00p
C. Hurley Practice
1
1PM Early Dismissal
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
6:00p
C Hurley practice
2
1PM Early Dismissal
9:00a
SPEC Presentation
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
5:00p
MS Football vs. Snyder at Snyder
6:00p
D Ogle
6:30p
B Bennett Practice
7:00p
A. Copeland Practice
3
End of First Six Weeks
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
MS OAP
7:30p
Varsity Football AT Snyder
4
7:30a
Cross Country @ Sundown
5
1:00p
J Servantez
1:30p
T Jackson
2:00p
J Servantez
2:00p
MS OAP
2:00p
Shallowater 7 on 7 football games
3:30p
B Bennett Practice
5:00p
K Shipman Practice
6
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
MS Volleyball vs. Brownfield at Shallowater
6:00p
C. Hurley Practice
6:00p
D. Fairbanks Practice
6:30p
Shallowater 7 on 7 football practice
7
MS OAP Clinic
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
MS OAP
6:00p
D Ogle
7:00p
A. Copeland Practice
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club meeting
7:00p
C. Hurley Practice
8
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
6:00p
C Hurley practice
9
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
5:00p
MS Football vs. Kermit at home 7th @ 5:15 8th @ 6:30 Varsity game field
6:00p
D Ogle
6:30p
B Bennett Practice
7:00p
A. Copeland Practice
10
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
MS OAP
7:30p
Varsity Football VS Kermit (Homecoming)
11
MS Cross Country - Abernathy
7:30a
Cross Country - TTU Road Race
12
1:00p
J Servantez
1:30p
T Jackson
2:00p
J Servantez
2:00p
MS OAP
2:00p
Shallowater 7 on 7 football games
3:30p
B Bennett Practice
5:00p
K Shipman Practice
13
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
Picture Retakes
8:30a
Picture Retakes
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
MS Volleyball vs. Post at Shallowater 7th A @ 5:00 Intermediate 8th B @ 5:00 Middle School 8th A @ 6:00 Middle School
6:00p
C. Hurley Practice
6:30p
Shallowater 7 on 7 football practice
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club meeting
14
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
MS OAP
6:00p
D Ogle
6:30p
Shallowater 7 on 7 football Superbowl
7:00p
A. Copeland Practice
7:00p
C. Hurley Practice
7:30p
T. Kelly SYBL
15
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
PSAT
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
6:00p
C Hurley practice
16
1:30p
2015 All School Reunion
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
5:00p
MS Football vs. Slaton at Slaton 7A @ 5:00 8th combined @ 6:00
6:00p
D Ogle
6:30p
B Bennett Practice
7:00p
A. Copeland Practice
17
TBD
Cross Country @ Intrasquad North 40 practice
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
MS OAP
7:30p
Varsity Football AT Slaton
18
11:00a
Varsity Volleyball @ Brownfield
19
1:00p
J Servantez
1:30p
T Jackson
2:00p
J Servantez
2:00p
MS OAP
3:30p
B Bennett Practice
5:00p
K Shipman Practice
20
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
7:30a
District Cross Country
8:00a
MS OAP Clinic
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
MS Volleyball vs. Denver City at Shallowater
6:00p
Regular School Board Meeting
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club meeting
7:00p
HS and MS Choir Concert
7:00p
Shattered Dreams Meeting
21
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
MS OAP
6:00p
D Ogle
6:15p
C. Hurley Practice
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ Post
7:00p
C. Hurley Practice
22
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
6:00p
M. Gillispie
23
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
4:30p
MS Football vs. Denver City at home
6:00p
C Hurley practice
6:00p
D Ogle
6:30p
B Bennett Practice
7:30p
Justin Moore
24
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
MS OAP
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs Denver City
7:30p
Varsity Football VS Denver City
25
26
1:00p
J Servantez
1:30p
T Jackson
2:00p
J Servantez
2:00p
Justin Moore
2:00p
MS OAP
3:30p
B Bennett Practice
3:30p
D. Blackburn Practice
5:00p
K Shipman Practice
27
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:30a
ASVAB Test
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
MS Volleyball at Brownfield 7A/8B @ 5:00 7B/8A @ 6:00 in middle school gyms
6:00p
C. Hurley Practice
6:00p
Parent School @ Intermediate
6:00p
Regular School Board Meeting
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club meeting
7:00p
J. Moore - Practice
28
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
MS OAP
6:00p
D Ogle
6:00p
Foerster - Practice
6:00p
T. Garland - Practice
6:30p
D. Blackburn Practice
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs Brownfield
7:00p
C. Hurley Practice
29
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
6:30p
M. Gillispie - Practice
30
9:00a
HS Assembly
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
5:00p
MS Football vs. Brownfield at Brownfield
6:00p
C. Hurley - Practice
6:00p
D Ogle
6:00p
Elementary PTO meeting
6:30p
B Bennett Practice
7:00p
J. Moore - Practice
31
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
11:00a
Regional Cross Country
12:00p
Varsity Football AT Brownfield
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
Trunk or Treat Elem. PTO
1
8:00a
SYFL - Super Bowl