Shallowater ISD
SISD
Last updated:
4/23/2024 3:48 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1:00p
High School OAP Rehersal
1:00p
Shallowater Twirlers
2:00p
Koener - Practice
2:00p
Townsend - Baseball Clinic - Senior Project
3:00p
Bennett - Practice
3:30p
Koerner - Practice
4:30p
Bennett - Practice
4:30p
Jackson - Practice
7:00p
SYBL Board Meeting
1
OAP CLINIC
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
12:00p
Shallowater Education Foundation - Meeting
3:30p
Elementary PTO Meeting
4:00p
Kerin - Practice
5:00p
7th/8th/9th Basketball vs. Tulia G-T/B-H
5:00p
Jones - Practice
5:00p
Junior High Girls Basketball @ Tulia
5:30p
High School OAP Rehersal
6:00p
Hill - Practice
6:00p
Mangum - Practice
6:00p
Pitts - Practice
6:00p
SYBL Girls Try-outs
7:00p
Reynolds - Practice
7:00p
Shallowater Booster Club Meeting
8:00p
Peralez - Practice
8:00p
Pitts - Practice
2
4:00p
Blackburn - Practice
5:00p
JV/Varsity Boys & Girls Basketball vs. Tulia
5:30p
St. Clair - Practicre
6:00p
Barker - Practice
6:00p
Grimes - Practice
7:00p
Moore - Practice
7:00p
Swanson - Practice
7:30p
Fuentes - Practice
8:00p
Cunningham - Practice
8:00p
Koerner
3
HS Girls Golf @ Wylie Tournament
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
6:00p
Bennett - Practice
6:00p
Fleming - Practice
6:00p
Hill - Practice
7:00p
McKinnon - Practice
8:00p
Koerner - Practice
8:00p
Sherrill - Practice
8:15p
Satterwhite - Practice
4
3:00p
Shallowater Tumbling
3:30p
Middle School United Future Leaders
4:00p
JV/Varsity Softball @ Lubbock Coronado (Scrimmage)
5:30p
High School OAP Rehersal
6:00p
Cheer Camp
6:00p
SYBL - Games
6:00p
SYBL Games
6:30p
Kelly - Practice
8:15p
Mangum - Practice
5
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:15a
Intermediate Spelling Bee
10:00a
Ring Ceremony
4:00p
Tuls - Practice
5:00p
JV/Varsity Boys & Girls Basketball vs. Littlefield
6
8:30a
SYBL Games
9:00a
Shallowater Little League Sign ups
12:00p
JV/Varsity Softball vs. Lubbock Titans (Scrimmage)
1:30p
PTO Daddy Daughter Dance
3:00p
Cortez - Practice
3:00p
Graves - Practice
8:00p
Sweetheart Banquet
7
1:00p
High School OAP Rehersal
1:00p
Koerner - Practice
1:00p
Shallowater Twirlers
2:00p
Kelly - Practice
2:00p
Koener - Practice
3:00p
Bennett - Practice
3:30p
Koerner - Practice
4:30p
Bennett - Practice
8
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:30p
Middle Valentine Dance
4:00p
Graves - Practice
4:00p
Kerin - Practice
4:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Perryton/Levelland (Scrimmage)
5:00p
7th/8th/9th Basketball vs. Littlefield G-H/B-T
5:00p
Junior High Boys Basketball @ Littlefield
5:00p
Tucker - Practice
5:30p
High School OAP Rehersal
6:00p
Hill - Practice
6:00p
Morris - Practice
7:00p
Reynolds - Practice
7:00p
Shallowater Booster Club Meeting
7:30p
Pitts - Practice
9
3:30p
Middle Valentine Dance
4:00p
Humphrey - Practice
5:00p
JV/Varsity Boys & Girls Basketball @ Dimmitt
5:30p
Moore - Practice
6:00p
Barker - Practice
6:00p
Cody - Practice
6:00p
Damron - Practice
7:00p
Grimes - Practice
7:00p
Motheral - Practice
7:00p
Trantham - Practice
7:30p
Guzman - Practice
8:00p
Cunningham - Practice
8:00p
Koerner
10
OAP Clinic
SAT BOOT CAMP
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
4:00p
Balckburn - Practice
5:00p
Tucker - Practice
6:00p
Bennett - Practice
6:00p
Hill - Practice
6:00p
Moravcik - Practice
6:00p
Shipman - Practice
7:00p
McKinnon - Practice
7:00p
SYBL - Meeting
7:00p
Venable - Practice
8:00p
Koerner - Practice
8:00p
Sherrill - Practice
8:15p
Satterwhite - Practice
11
3:00p
Shallowater Tumbling
3:30p
Middle School United Future Leaders
4:00p
JV/Varsity Softball vs. Hereford (Scrimmage)
5:30p
High School OAP Rehersal
6:00p
Kelly - Practice
6:00p
SYBL Games
6:30p
Carreon - Practice
7:30p
Kelly - Practice
8:15p
Mangum - Practice
12
STUCO Blood Drive
TBD
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball @ Muleshoe
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
4:00p
JV Baseball @ Lubbock High (Scrimmage)
4:00p
Tuls - Practice
6:00p
Cody - Practice
6:00p
Fleming - Practice
6:00p
Venable - Practice
13
TBD
JV Softball @ Frenship (Scrimmage)
TBD
Varsity Softball @ Lubbock Cooper (Scrimmage)
8:30a
SYBL Games
12:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Caprock/Lubbock High (Scrimmage)
2:00p
Servanatez - Practice
3:00p
Cortez - Practice
3:00p
Graves - Practice
14
1:00p
High School OAP Rehersal
1:00p
Koerner - Practice
1:00p
Shallowater Twirlers
2:00p
Bennett - Practice
2:00p
Koener - Practice
2:30p
Shipman - Practice
3:30p
Bennett - Practice
3:30p
Koerner - Practice
4:00p
Motheral - Practice
15
OAP Clinic
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
4:00p
FAFSA Application Workshop
4:00p
Graves - Practice
5:00p
7th/8th/9th Boys Basketball @ Muleshoe
5:00p
House - Practice
5:30p
High School OAP Rehersal
6:00p
Barrett - Practice
6:00p
Cody - Practice
6:00p
Guzman - Practice
6:00p
Mangum - Practice
6:00p
Sherrill - Practice
7:00p
Morris - Practice
7:00p
Pitts - Practice
7:00p
Shallowater Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Tucker - Practice
7:00p
Varsity Girls BB VS River Road
16
TBD
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Friona
4:00p
Humphrey - Practice
4:00p
JV/Varsity Softball vs. Amarillo High
4:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Idalou (Scrimmage)
5:00p
House - Practice
6:00p
Cody - Practice
6:00p
Currington - Practice
6:00p
Damron - Practice
6:00p
Golden - Practice
6:00p
Shipman - Practice
7:00p
Grimes - Practice
7:00p
Moravcik - Practice
7:00p
Morris - Practice
7:00p
Motheral - Practice
7:00p
Trantham - Practice
7:30p
Guzman - Practice
8:00p
Koerner
8:00p
Mangum - Practice
8:30p
McDonald - Practice
17
TBD
JV Boys Golf @ Lamesa Tournament
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
1:00p
FAFSA Application Workshop
4:00p
Shields - Practice
5:00p
Tucker - Practice
6:00p
Baeza - Practice
6:00p
Bennett - Practice
6:00p
Gibson - Practice
6:00p
Kelly - Practice
6:00p
Moravcik - Practice
7:00p
Venable - Practice
8:00p
Koerner - Practice
8:00p
McDonald - Practice
18
HS Girls Golf @ Andrews Tournament
JV Tennis @ Levelland Tournament
OAP Clinic
TBD
Varsity Boys Golf @ Andrews Tournament
3:00p
Shallowater Tumbling
3:30p
Middle School United Future Leaders
5:30p
High School OAP Rehersal
6:00p
Carreon - Practice
6:00p
Motheral - Practice
6:30p
Kelly - Practice
7:00p
Grimes - Practice
8:15p
Mangum - Practice
19
Varsity Tennis @ Levelland Tournament
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
Intermediate Pony Pride
4:00p
Graves - Practice
4:00p
JV Baseball @ Hereford (Scrimmage)
5:00p
McDonald - Practice
20
9:00a
Bennett - Senior Project
12:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Hereford (Scrimmage)
1:00p
JV/Varsity Softball @ Ralls
1:00p
Shallowater Little League Try outs
2:00p
Servanatez - Practice
3:00p
Cortez - Practice
7:00p
Shallowater Cub Scouts, Pack 515 - Pinewood Derby
21
1:00p
High School OAP Rehersal
1:00p
Koerner - Practice
1:00p
Shallowater Cub Scouts, Pack 515 - Pinewood Derby
1:00p
Shallowater Twirlers
2:00p
Bennett - Practice
2:00p
Kelly - Practice
2:30p
Shipman - Practice
3:30p
Bennett - Practice
4:00p
Barrett - Practice
5:00p
Motheral - Practice
7:00p
Bennett/Dennis - Practice
22
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
5:00p
House - Practice
5:30p
High School OAP Rehersal
6:00p
Cody - Practice
6:00p
Graves - Practice
6:00p
Guzman - Practice
6:00p
Mangum - Practice
6:00p
Sherrill - Practice
6:30p
Kelly - Practice
7:00p
Barrett - Practice
7:00p
Carreon - Practice
7:00p
Morris - Practice
7:00p
Pitts - Practice
7:00p
Shallowater Booster Club Meeting
23
4:00p
Humphrey - Practice
4:00p
Varsity Tennis vs. Lubbock High (Dual Match)
5:00p
Band Practice
5:00p
House - Practice
5:00p
JV/Varsity Softball vs. LCHS
6:00p
Cody - Practice
6:00p
Currington - Practice
6:00p
Damron - Practice
6:00p
Golden - Practice
6:00p
PLAYOFF Girls BB VS Denver City
6:30p
PLAYOFF Boys BB VS Sanford-Fritch
7:00p
Grimes - Practice
7:00p
Moravcik - Practice
7:00p
Motheral - Practice
7:00p
Trantham - Practice
7:30p
Guzman - Practice
7:30p
Ramirez - Practice
8:00p
Koerner
8:00p
Mangum - Practice
24
1PM Early Release
HS Girls Golf @ Denver City Tournament
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
4:00p
Shields - Practice
5:00p
Tucker - Practice
5:30p
SYBL All Star Meeting
6:00p
Baeza - Practice
6:00p
Bennett - Practice
6:00p
Foerster - Meeting
6:00p
Gibson - Practice
6:00p
Shipman - Practice
7:00p
Venable - Practice
8:00p
Koerner - Practice
25
JV Baseball @ Levelland Tournament
JV Tennis @ Brownfield Tournament
Varsity Baseball vs. Shallowater Railyard Classic
TBD
Varsity Boys Golf @ Denver City Tournament
TBD
Varsity Softball @ Lockney Tournament
3:00p
Shallowater Tumbling
3:30p
Middle School United Future Leaders
5:30p
High School OAP Rehersal
6:00p
R. Contreras - Practice
6:00p
SYBL Games
7:00p
Blackburn - Practice
26
JV Baseball @ Levelland Tournament
Varsity Baseball vs. Shallowater Railyard Classic
Varsity Softball @ Lockney Tournament
Varsity Tennis @ Brownfield Tournament
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:45a
Intermediate Hoops for Heart
27
HS OAP Clinic
JV Baseball @ Levelland Tournament
Varsity Baseball vs. Shallowater Railyard Classic
12:00a
Varsity Softball @ Lockney Tournament
8:30a
SYBL Games
10:00a
Ramirez - Practice
2:00p
Servanatez - Practice
28
1:00p
High School OAP Rehersal
1:00p
Koerner - Practice
1:00p
Shallowater Twirlers
2:00p
Bennett - Practice
2:00p
Contreras - Senior Project
3:00p
Jones - Practice
3:00p
McCutheon/English - Practice
3:30p
Bennett - Practice
4:00p
Motheral - Practice
7:00p
Bennett/Dennis - Practice
29
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
4:00p
House - Practice
5:00p
JV/Varsity Softball @ LCHS
5:00p
Shipman - Practice
5:30p
High School OAP Rehersal
6:00p
Cortez - Practice
6:00p
Graves - Practice
6:00p
Guzman - Practice
6:00p
Mangum - Practice
6:00p
Sherill - Practice
7:00p
Barrett - Practice
7:00p
Kelly - Practice
7:00p
Morris - Practice
7:00p
Pitts - Practice
7:00p
Shallowater Booster Club Meeting
7:30p
Jones - Practice
1
4:00p
Humphrey - Practice
5:00p
Carreon - Practice
6:00p
Cheer Clinic
6:00p
Cody - Practice
6:00p
Currington - Practice
6:00p
Damron - Practice
6:00p
Golden - Practice
6:00p
R. Contreras - Practice
7:00p
Grimes - Practice
7:00p
Moravcik - Practice
7:00p
Trantham - Practice
7:30p
Ramirez - Practice
8:00p
Jones - Practice
8:00p
Koerner
8:00p
Mangum - Practice
2
HS Girls Golf @ Tahoka/Post Tournament
TBD
Varsity Boys Golf @ Tahoka/Post Tournament
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
4:00p
Shields - Practice
5:00p
Tucker - Practice
6:00p
Baeza - Practice
6:00p
Bennett - Practice
6:00p
Fuentes - Practice
6:00p
Gibson - Practice
7:00p
Bennett - Practice
7:00p
Venable - Practice
8:00p
Koerner - Practice
3
JV Baseball @ Hereford JV Tournament
MS Track & Field @ Littlefield
Varsity Baseball @ Levelland Tournament
TBD
Varsity Softball @ Seminole Tournament
3:00p
Shallowater Tumbling
3:30p
Middle School United Future Leaders
5:30p
High School OAP Rehersal
6:00p
R. Contreras - Practice
6:00p
SYBL Games
7:00p
Blackburn - Practice
4
HS Track & Field @ Littlefield
JV Baseball @ Hereford JV Tournament
Varsity Baseball @ Levelland Tournament
Varsity Softball @ Seminole Tournament
Varsity Tennis @ Brownfield (3A TTCA Regional Team Tennis)
TBD
JV Softball @ Pampa Tournament
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
6:00p
Swindell - Practice
5
JV Baseball @ Hereford JV Tournament
Varsity Baseball @ Levelland Tournament
Varsity Tennis @ Brownfield (3A TTCA Regional Team Tennis)
12:00a
JV Softball @ Pampa Tournament
12:00a
Varsity Softball @ Seminole Tournament
8:30a
SYBL Games