Shallowater ISD
SISD
Last updated:
3/27/2024 10:46 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
Comp Day/Student Holiday
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
6:30p
Shallowater 7 on 7 football practice
2
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club meeting
7:30p
Shallowater Youth Football Coaches meeting
3
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
6:00p
C Hurley practice
4
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
5
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
7:30p
Varsity Football vs Levelland
6
7
2:00p
M Gillispie practice
2:00p
Shallowater 7 on 7 football games
5:00p
K Shipman Practice
8
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
FFA District Meet
6:30p
Shallowater 7 on 7 football practice
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club meeting
9
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
6:00p
D Ogle
10
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
6:00p
C Hurley practice
11
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
5:00p
Middle School Football vs. Midland Greenwood
6:00p
D Ogle
6:30p
B Bennett Practice
6:30p
Cub Scouts Meeting
12
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
10:30a
2nd Grade Grandparent's Day Program & Picnic
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
7:30p
Varsity Football AT Midland Greenwood
13
7:30a
Cross Country @ Shallowater
9:00a
A. Copeland Practice
14
1:30p
T Jackson
2:00p
Shallowater 7 on 7 football games
3:30p
B Bennett Practice
5:00p
K Shipman Practice
15
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
MS Volleyball vs. Brownfield at Brownfield
6:30p
Shallowater 7 on 7 football practice
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club meeting
7:30p
D Fairbanks Practice
16
SAT Boot Camp
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
MS Football vs. Muleshoe at home
6:00p
D Ogle
7:00p
A. Copeland Practice
17
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
MS OAP
6:00p
A. Copeland Practice
6:00p
C Hurley practice
7:30p
N. Ramos Practice
18
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
5:00p
D. Blackburn Practice
6:00p
D Ogle
6:30p
B Bennett Practice
7:00p
B. Brown Practice
7:00p
Varsity Football AT Lubbock Estacado
19
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
MS OAP
6:00p
D. Fairbanks Practice
20
7:00a
Cotton Fest (Tentative)
7:30a
Cross Country @ Smyer
21
1:30p
T Jackson
2:00p
MS OAP
2:00p
Shallowater 7 on 7 football games
3:30p
B Bennett Practice
4:30p
C. Hurley Practice
5:00p
K Shipman Practice
22
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
MS Volleyball vs. Post at Post
6:30p
Shallowater 7 on 7 football practice
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club meeting
7:00p
Shattered Dreams Meeting
23
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
MS OAP
6:00p
D Ogle
6:15p
C. Hurley Practice
7:00p
A. Copeland Practice
24
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:30a
SHAC Meeting
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
6:00p
C Hurley practice
25
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
5:00p
MS Football vs. Idalou at home
6:00p
D Ogle
6:30p
B Bennett Practice
7:00p
A. Copeland Practice
26
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
MS OAP
7:30p
Varsity Football VS Idalou
27
TBD
MS Volleyball at Denver City
28
1:00p
J Servantez
1:30p
T Jackson
2:00p
J Servantez
2:00p
MS OAP
2:00p
Shallowater 7 on 7 football games
3:30p
B Bennett Practice
5:00p
K Shipman Practice
29
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
MS Volleyball vs. Denver City at Shallowater
6:00p
D. Fairbanks Practice
6:30p
Shallowater 7 on 7 football practice
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club meeting
30
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
MS OAP
6:00p
D Ogle
6:15p
C. Hurley Practice
7:00p
A. Copeland Practice
7:00p
C. Hurley Practice
1
1PM Early Dismissal
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
6:00p
C Hurley practice
2
1PM Early Dismissal
9:00a
SPEC Presentation
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
5:00p
MS Football vs. Snyder at Snyder
6:00p
D Ogle
6:30p
B Bennett Practice
7:00p
A. Copeland Practice
3
End of First Six Weeks
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
MS OAP
7:30p
Varsity Football AT Snyder
4
7:30a
Cross Country @ Sundown