Shallowater ISD
SISD
Last updated:
3/27/2024 10:46 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
1:30p
T Jackson
3:30p
D. Blackburn Practice
1
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
Elementary Santa Land
8:00a
Intermediate Book Fair
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
7th, 8th, 9th Girls & Boys Basketball vs Littlefield B/T, G/H
6:00p
Simons Open Baseball
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club meeting
7:00p
Zumba
2
8:00a
Elementary Santa Land
8:00a
Intermediate Book Fair
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
HS Basketball @ LCHS
7:00p
C. Hurley Practice
7:00p
Zumba
3
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
Intermediate Book Fair
8:30a
SHAC Committe Meeting
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
Almstead - Communities in Schools
5:30p
Book Fair - Family Night
5:30p
Intermediate Book Fair Family Night
4
TBD
Frenship JV Boys Basketball Tourny
TBD
Varsity Girls & Boys Shallowater Shootout
8:00a
Intermediate Book Fair
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
6:00p
Garland - Practice
6:00p
Hurley - Practice
6:00p
Simons Open Baseball
7:00p
3rd grade Christmas Program
7:00p
Coronado - Practice
5
TBD
Frenship JV Boys Basketball Tourny
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
Intermediate Book Fair
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
7:30p
Varsity Football State Quarterfinals vs Brock
6
Regional Band - Tryouts
TBD
Frenship JV Boys Basketball Tourny
TBD
Varsity Girls & Boys Shallowater Shootout
8:00a
Zumba
9:00a
SYBL - Registration
7
1:00p
Gillispie - Practice
1:00p
Servantez - Practice
1:30p
T Jackson
2:00p
Servantez - Practice
3:00p
"Into the Woods" Performance
3:30p
Bennett - Practice
3:30p
Blackburn - Practice
5:00p
Garland - Practice
5:00p
J. Moore - Practice
8
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
7th, 8th, 9th Basketball vs Dimmitt G/T, B/H
6:00p
Simons Open Baseball
6:30p
HS Choir and Band Concert
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club meeting
7:00p
Zumba
9
12:00p
Middle School UIL
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
4:30p
JV & Varsity Girls Basketball @ Andrews
6:00p
SYBL - Tryouts
7:00p
C. Hurley Practice
7:00p
Coronado - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
10
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
Almstead - Communities in Schools
11
TBD
JV Girls Basketball Tournament @ Dimmitt
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Andrews Tourney
8:00a
Intermediate UIL
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
6:00p
Garland - Practice
6:00p
Hurley - Practice
6:00p
MS Choir and Band Concert
6:00p
Simons Open Baseball
7:00p
Coronado - Practice
12
TBD
JV Girls Basketball Tournament @ Dimmitt
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Andrews Tourney
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
7:00p
Coronado - Practice
13
TBD
JV Girls Basketball Tournament @ Dimmitt
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Andrews Tourney
8:00a
Zumba
2:30p
Coronado - Practice
14
1:00p
Servantez - Practice
1:30p
T Jackson
2:00p
Coleman - Practice
2:00p
Middle School - Open Gym
2:00p
Servantez - Practice
3:00p
"Into The Woods" Performance
3:30p
Bennett - Practice
3:30p
Blackburn - Practice
5:00p
Ramos - Practice
6:00p
Coronado - Practice
15
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club - Christmas Celebration
5:00p
7th, 8th & 9th Girls & Boys Basketball vs Muleshoe G-T/B-H
6:00p
Regular School Board meetings
6:00p
Simons Open Baseball
7:00p
"Into the Woods" Performance
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club meeting
7:00p
Holloway - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
16
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
JV & Varsity Boys Basketball vs Lubbock High
5:00p
JV & Varsity Girls Basketball vs Frenship
6:00p
Hurley - Practice
6:00p
Middle School Choir Concert
6:00p
Ramos - Practice
6:00p
Servantez - Practice
6:30p
Sherrill - Practice
7:00p
Barker - Practice
7:00p
Cole - Practice
7:00p
Coronado - Practice
7:00p
Pitts - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
8:00p
Hill - Practice
17
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
Almstead - Communities in Schools
4:00p
Batson - Practice
5:00p
Jones - Practice
6:00p
Coleman - Practice
6:00p
Sherrill - Practice
7:00p
Cole - Practice
18
1PM Early Dismissal
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
6:00p
Hurley - Practice
6:00p
Simons Open Baseball
7:00p
Pitts - Practice
7:00p
Wizard of Oz - Performance
8:00p
Hill - Practice
19
1PM Early Dismissal
End of Third Six Weeks
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
2:30p
JV & Varsity Boys Basketball vs Idalou
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs Lubbock Titans
20
8:00a
Zumba
21
2:00p
Middle School - Open Gym
3:30p
Bennett - Practice
22
Christmas Holiday
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club meeting
7:00p
Zumba
23
Christmas Holiday
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
7:00p
Zumba
24
Christmas Holiday
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
Almstead - Communities in Schools
25
Christmas Holiday
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
26
Christmas Holiday
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
27
Christmas Holiday
8:00a
Zumba
28
Christmas Holiday
2:00p
Middle School - Open Gym
29
Christmas Holiday
TBD
Varsity Girls & Boys Basketball @ Caprock Tournament
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club meeting
7:00p
Zumba
30
Christmas Holiday
TBD
Varsity Girls & Boys Basketball @ Caprock Tournament
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
7:00p
Zumba
31
Christmas Holiday
TBD
Varsity Girls & Boys Basketball @ Caprock Tournament
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
Almstead - Communities in Schools
1
Christmas Holiday
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
2
Christmas Holiday
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3
8:00a
Zumba