Shallowater ISD
SISD
Last updated:
4/25/2024 1:42 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
1:00p
J Servantez
1:30p
T Jackson
2:00p
J Servantez
2:00p
Justin Moore
2:00p
MS OAP
3:30p
B Bennett Practice
3:30p
D. Blackburn Practice
5:00p
K Shipman Practice
27
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:30a
ASVAB Test
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
MS Volleyball at Brownfield 7A/8B @ 5:00 7B/8A @ 6:00 in middle school gyms
6:00p
C. Hurley Practice
6:00p
Parent School @ Intermediate
6:00p
Regular School Board Meeting
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club meeting
7:00p
J. Moore - Practice
28
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
MS OAP
6:00p
D Ogle
6:00p
Foerster - Practice
6:00p
T. Garland - Practice
6:30p
D. Blackburn Practice
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs Brownfield
7:00p
C. Hurley Practice
29
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
6:30p
M. Gillispie - Practice
30
9:00a
HS Assembly
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
5:00p
MS Football vs. Brownfield at Brownfield
6:00p
C. Hurley - Practice
6:00p
D Ogle
6:00p
Elementary PTO meeting
6:30p
B Bennett Practice
7:00p
J. Moore - Practice
31
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
11:00a
Regional Cross Country
12:00p
Varsity Football AT Brownfield
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
Trunk or Treat Elem. PTO
1
8:00a
SYFL - Super Bowl
2
1:30p
T Jackson
2:00p
MS OAP
3:30p
B. Bennett - Practice
3:30p
D. Blackburn Practice
5:00p
T. Garland - Practice
3
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club meeting
7:00p
OAP Performance
7:00p
Shattered Dreams Parent Meeting
7:00p
Zumba
4
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
MS OAP
6:00p
D Ogle
6:00p
Garland - Practice
6:15p
Hurley - Practice
7:00p
C. Hurley Practice
7:00p
L. Coronado - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
5
TBD
FR, JV & Varsity Girls Basketball Scrimmage @ Monterey
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
Almstead - Communities in Schools
4:00p
MS OAP
6:00p
J. Moore - Practice
6:30p
Gillispie - Practice
6
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
5:00p
MS Football vs. Andrews at Andrews
6:00p
C. Hurley - Practice
6:00p
D Ogle
7:00p
L. Coronado - Practice
7
End of Second Six Weeks
MS OAP
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
7:00p
Varsity Football VS Tornillo
8
MS OAP Contest
8:00a
Zumba
1:00p
L. Coronado - Practice
9
1:00p
Servantez - Practice
1:30p
T Jackson
2:00p
Servantez - Practice
3:30p
B. Bennett - Practice
3:30p
D. Blackburn Practice
5:00p
Garland - Practice
5:00p
J. Moore - Practice
6:00p
L. Coronado - Practice
10
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
7th, 8th & 9th Girls vs Muleshoe
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club meeting
7:00p
Zumba
11
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
JV & Varsity Girls Basketball @ Snyder
7:00p
Band Parents meeting
7:00p
C. Hurley Practice
7:00p
L. Coronado - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
12
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
ASPIRE TEST for sophmores
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
Almstead - Communities in Schools
13
TBD
JV Girls Basketball Tourney @ Roosevelt
8:45a
Middle School OAP official rehearsal
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
6:00p
C. Hurley - Practice
6:00p
Garland - Practice
7:00p
Family Movie Night
7:00p
L. Coronado - Practice
14
MS OAP Rehearsal
TBD
JV Girls Basketball Tourney @ Roosevelt
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
Media- Chris Caddell
8:05a
Intermediate Pony Pride
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
15
8:00a
Zumba
10:00a
Middle School OAP contest
1:00p
L. Coronado - Practice
16
1:00p
Servantez - Practice
1:30p
T Jackson
2:00p
MS OAP Performance
2:00p
Servantez - Practice
3:30p
B. Bennett - Practice
3:30p
D. Blackburn Practice
5:00p
Garland - Practice
5:00p
J. Moore - Practice
6:00p
L. Coronado - Practice
17
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
7th, 8th & 9th Basketball vs Friona G-T, B-H
6:00p
Regular School Board meetings
6:00p
Simons Open Baseball
6:30p
Talent Show
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club meeting
7:00p
Zumba
18
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
4:30p
Middle School Basketball games vs. Friona at Shallowater
5:00p
JV & Varsity Girls Basketball vs Odessa High
7:00p
C. Hurley Practice
7:00p
L. Coronado - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
19
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
11:00a
Middle School Thanksgiving meal
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
Almstead - Communities in Schools
20
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Frenship Tourney
8:00a
Intermediate Picture Retakes
10:45a
Intermediate Thanksgiving Lunch
1:30p
All School Reunion
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
6:00p
C. Hurley - Practice
6:00p
Garland - Practice
6:00p
Simons Open Baseball
21
TBD
JV & Varisty Boys Basketball @ Hereford
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Frenship Tourney
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
22
TBD
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Frenship Tourney
8:00a
Zumba
9:00a
SYBL - Registration
1:00p
L. Coronado - Practice
23
1:00p
Servantez - Practice
1:30p
T Jackson
2:00p
Servantez - Practice
3:30p
B. Bennett - Practice
3:30p
D. Blackburn Practice
5:00p
Garland - Practice
5:00p
J. Moore - Practice
6:00p
L. Coronado - Practice
24
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
6:00p
Simons Open Baseball
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club meeting
7:00p
Zumba
25
TBD
JV & Varisty Boys Basketball @ Slaton
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
JV & Varsity Girls Basketball vs Hereford
7:00p
C. Hurley Practice
7:00p
Zumba
26
1PM Early Dismissal
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
Almstead - Communities in Schools
27
Thanksgiving Holiday
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
6:00p
C. Hurley - Practice
28
Thanksgiving Holiday
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
29
8:00a
Zumba
30
1:30p
T Jackson
3:30p
D. Blackburn Practice
1
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
Elementary Santa Land
8:00a
Intermediate Book Fair
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
7th, 8th, 9th Girls & Boys Basketball vs Littlefield B/T, G/H
6:00p
Simons Open Baseball
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club meeting
7:00p
Zumba
2
8:00a
Elementary Santa Land
8:00a
Intermediate Book Fair
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
HS Basketball @ LCHS
7:00p
C. Hurley Practice
7:00p
Zumba
3
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
Intermediate Book Fair
8:30a
SHAC Committe Meeting
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
Almstead - Communities in Schools
5:30p
Book Fair - Family Night
5:30p
Intermediate Book Fair Family Night
4
TBD
Frenship JV Boys Basketball Tourny
TBD
Varsity Girls & Boys Shallowater Shootout
8:00a
Intermediate Book Fair
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
6:00p
Garland - Practice
6:00p
Hurley - Practice
6:00p
Simons Open Baseball
7:00p
3rd grade Christmas Program
7:00p
Coronado - Practice
5
TBD
Frenship JV Boys Basketball Tourny
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
Intermediate Book Fair
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
7:30p
Varsity Football State Quarterfinals vs Brock
6
Regional Band - Tryouts
TBD
Frenship JV Boys Basketball Tourny
TBD
Varsity Girls & Boys Shallowater Shootout
8:00a
Zumba
9:00a
SYBL - Registration