Shallowater ISD
SISD
Last updated:
3/27/2024 10:46 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
1:30p
Brownd - Practice
1:30p
OAP - Rehearsal
2:00p
Dennis - Practice
2:00p
Schmucker - Practice
3:30p
Bennett - Practice
27
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
6:00p
Moravcik - Practice
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
6:00p
Regular School Board meetings
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club meeting
7:00p
Farmer - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
7:30p
Davis - Practice
28
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
Kotara - Practice
6:30p
Everitt - Practice
7:00p
HS Baseball vs. Littlefield (Senior Night)
7:00p
Zumba
29
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
Almstead - Communities in Schools
4:00p
Schmucker - Practice
30
1:30p
2015 All School Reunion Meeting
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
Brownd - Practice
5:30p
Kotara - Practice
6:00p
Kelly - Practice
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
7:00p
Farmer - Practice
1
HS Track & Field @ Abilene Christian University (Regional Meet)
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
2
HS Track & Field @ Abilene Christian University (Regional Meet)
8:00a
Shallowater Little League - Pictures
8:00a
Zumba
9:00a
Friends of the Library Book Sale
3
1:30p
Brownd - Practice
1:30p
OAP - Rehearsal
2:00p
Bennett - Practice
3:30p
Bennett - Practice
4
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:30a
Intermediate In-house Ag Awareness
12:00p
Shallowater Education Foundation Meeting
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
6:00p
Moravcik - Practice
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club meeting
7:00p
Farmer - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
7:30p
Senior Parent Meeting
5
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
Kotara - Practice
6:00p
Middle School Choir Concert
7:00p
Zumba
6
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
Almstead - Communities in Schools
4:30p
Bennett - Practice
6:00p
Bennett - Practice
7
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:30p
MS Cheer Try-outs
5:30p
Kotara - Practice
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
6:15p
Hurley - Practice
6:30p
R Ogerly practice
7:00p
Farmer - Practice
8
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
Shallowater Pre K Special Olympics
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
9
8:00a
Zumba
7:00p
PROM @TTU Club
10
1:30p
OAP - Rehearsal
11
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:30p
MS Cheer Try-outs
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
6:00p
Regular School Board meetings
6:30p
Ogerly - Practice
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club meeting
7:00p
Farmer - Practice
7:00p
High School Band Concert
7:00p
Zumba
12
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:30p
MS Cheer Try-outs
3:30p
Servantez - Practice
3:45p
After School Cheer/Dance Camp
6:30p
AG Banquet
6:30p
Kotara - Practice
7:00p
Contreras - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
13
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:30p
MS Cheer Try-outs
3:45p
After School Cheer/Dance Camp
3:45p
Almstead - Communities in Schools
5:00p
Schmucker - Practice
6:15p
Bennett - Practice
7:30p
Bennett - Practice
14
HS Track & Field @ Austin, TX (State Meet)
8:00a
Myers - High School CPR
1:00p
2015 All School Reunion Meeting
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:30p
MS Cheer Try-outs
3:45p
After School Cheer/Dance Camp
3:45p
Brownd - Practice
5:30p
Kotara - Practice
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
7:00p
Contreras - Practice
7:00p
Farmer - Practice
7:00p
Middle School Band Concert
15
HS Track & Field @ Austin, TX (State Meet)
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
After School Cheer/Dance Camp
16
HS Track & Field @ Austin, TX (State Meet)
8:00a
Zumba
9:00a
OAP Dodge Ball Tournament
17
1:30p
Brownd - Practice
1:30p
OAP - Rehearsal
18
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
9:00a
Intermediate Art Gallery/Career Presentations
1:00p
Elementary Music Program practice
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:30p
Servantez - Practice
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
7:00p
Academic Banquet
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club meeting
7:00p
Farmer - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
19
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
Kotara - Practice
6:00p
Elementary Music Program
7:00p
Contreras - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
7:30p
Senior Parent Meeting
20
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
11:00a
Intermediate Stuco End of School Party
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
Almstead - Communities in Schools
4:30p
Bennett - Practice
5:00p
Hurley - Practice
6:00p
Bennett - Practice
7:00p
Haynie - Practice
21
8:30a
Intermediate In-house Field Trips
1:00p
2015 All School Reunion Meeting
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
Kotara - Practice
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
6:00p
Ramos - Practice
7:00p
4th Grade Music Program
7:00p
Farmer - Practice
22
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
Ponies - Kindergarten Rodeo
10:00a
UIL Assembly
1:00p
Intermediate EOY Pony Pride Party
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
23
8:00a
Zumba
7:00p
PROM
24
1:30p
OAP - Rehearsal
6:00p
Baccalaureate
25
Snow Day
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club meeting
7:00p
Zumba
26
8:30a
Intermediate EOY Awards
8:30a
Kindergarten - Graduation Rehearsal
3:30p
Servantez - Practice
5:30p
Kotara - Practice
6:00p
Athletic Banquet
7:00p
Zumba
27
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:30a
Kindergarten - Graduation Rehearsal
10:30a
Pre-K Party (east playground)
1:00p
Intermediate Play Day
3:45p
Almstead - Communities in Schools
4:30p
Bennett - Practice
5:00p
First Baptist Youth Activity
5:00p
Hurley - Practice
6:00p
Bennett - Practice
28
1PM Early Dismissal
8:00a
1st grade Party
8:30a
Kindergarten - Graduation Rehearsal
5:30p
Kelly - Practice
5:30p
Kotara - Practice
7:00p
Farmer - Practice
29
1PM Early Dismissal
End of Sixth Six Weeks
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:30a
Kindergarten - Graduation
30
Staff Professional Development
7:00p
High School Graduation
31
1:30p
Brownd - Practice
1
Domes Closed
9:30a
Softball Camp
1:00p
Theatre Camp
2
Domes Closed
8:30a
Boy's Basketball Camp
9:30a
Softball Camp
1:00p
Theatre Camp
3
Domes Closed
8:30a
Boy's Basketball Camp
9:30a
Softball Camp
1:00p
Theatre Camp
5:00p
Hurley - Practice
6:30p
Bennett - Practice
8:00p
Nelson - Practice
4
Domes Closed
8:30a
Boy's Basketball Camp
9:30a
Softball Camp
1:00p
Theatre Camp
1:30p
2015 All School Reunion Meeting
5:00p
Bennett - Practice
7:00p
Shipman - Practice
5
Domes Closed
1:00p
Theatre Camp
7:00p
Theatre Performance - Fantastic Mr. Fox
6
Domes Closed