Shallowater ISD
SISD
Last updated:
4/23/2024 3:45 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
2:00p
Cheerleading practice
6:30p
L Coronado practice
7:00p
Family Movie Night
28
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
Cheerleading practice
6:00p
B Bennett practice
6:00p
C Gray practice
6:00p
SYBL All Star practice
7:00p
L Burton practice
29
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
Fitness Junkies workout
5:00p
JV & Varsity Cheerleader Tryouts
5:30p
B Bennett practice
5:30p
T Ball Games
6:15p
H Bernal practice
7:00p
4th Grade Music Program
7:00p
L Burton practice
7:00p
Zumba Classes
30
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
8:00a
JV & Varsity Cheerleader Tryouts
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
C Hurley practice
6:15p
H Bernal practice
7:00p
Zumba Classes
1
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
3:15p
Tumbling Classes
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
3:30p
T Poage practice
4:15p
SYBL All Star practice
6:00p
T Jackson practice
7:00p
L Burton practice
7:00p
Zumba Classes
2
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
J Servantez practice
7:00p
Baseball Playoff VS Pampa
7:00p
Softball Area Playoff
3
6th Annual Shallowater Volleyball Grass Bash
9:00a
T Ball Games
9:00a
Zumba Classes
12:00p
Baseball Playoff VS Pampa
1:00p
Softball Area Playoff @ Snyder
4
2:00p
B Bennett practice
3:30p
J Blackburn practice
6:30p
L Coronado practice
5
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
6:00p
B Bennett practice
6:00p
C Gray practice
6:00p
SYBL All Star practice
7:00p
L Burton practice
6
TBD
FFA Banquet
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
Fitness Junkies workout
5:00p
Robotics End of Season Party
5:30p
T Ball Games
6:00p
B Bennett practice
7:00p
Zumba Classes
7
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
C Hurley practice
7:00p
C Davis practice
7:00p
Zumba Classes
8
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
3:15p
Tumbling Classes
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
4:15p
SYBL All Star practice
6:00p
HS Band Concert
6:00p
T Jackson practice
7:00p
Band Banquet
7:00p
Zumba Classes
9
TBD
HS State Track Meet at Austin
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
7:00p
Baseball VS Presidio
10
12:00a
HS State Track Meet at Austin
9:00a
T Ball Games
9:00a
Zumba Classes
9:00a
Zumba class
12:00p
Baseball VS Presidio
11
2:00p
B Bennett practice
6:30p
L Coronado practice
12
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
3:15p
Stretch-n-Grow Cheerleading camp
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
6:00p
B Bennett practice
6:00p
C Gray practice
7:00p
High School Academic Banquet
7:00p
L Burson practice
13
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
1:45p
1st Grade Music practice
3:15p
Stretch-n-Grow Cheerleading camp
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
MS Cheerleading practice
5:00p
B Holloway practice
5:30p
T Ball Games
6:00p
B Bennett practice
7:00p
Ag Booster Club meeting
7:00p
L Burton practice
7:00p
MS Band Concert
7:00p
Zumba Classes
14
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
1:45p
1st Grade Music practice
3:15p
Stretch-n-Grow Cheerleading camp
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
MS Cheerleading Judging
5:30p
B Bennett practice
5:30p
C Hurley practice
7:00p
C Davis practice
7:00p
Zumba Classes
15
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
3:15p
Stretch-n-Grow Cheerleading camp
3:15p
Tumbling Classes
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
MS Cheerleading Judging
5:00p
1st Grade Music Program
5:30p
All Star practice
5:30p
T Poage practice
7:00p
T Kelly practice
7:00p
Zumba Classes
7:30p
Junior Parent Meeting
16
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
J Servantez practice
17
TBD
JR SR Prom
9:00a
T Ball Games
9:00a
Zumba Classes
9:00a
Zumba class
2:00p
J Servantez practice
2:30p
K Barker party
18
2:00p
B Bennett practice
6:30p
L Coronado practice
19
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
6:00p
All Star practice
6:00p
B Bennett practice
6:00p
C Gray practice
6:00p
Regular School Board meeting
7:00p
L Burson practice
20
TBD
High School Athletic Banquet
9:00a
1st gr visits Intermediate
12:00p
Pony Pride Reward Party
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
Fitness Junkies workout
5:30p
T Ball Games
5:30p
T Kelly practice
7:00p
Zumba Classes
21
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
11:00a
Intermediate Student Council EOY Party
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
C Hurley practice
5:30p
B Bennett practice
5:30p
S Gillispie practice
7:00p
C Davis practice
7:00p
M Marmolejo practice
7:00p
Zumba Classes
22
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
12:45p
Intermediate EOY AR reward party
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
T Poage practice
4:15p
All Star practice
5:30p
S Gillispie practice
6:00p
Middle School Music and Choir Concert
7:00p
L Burson practice
7:00p
M Marmolejo practice
7:00p
Zumba Classes
23
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
8:30a
4th gr Fun Day
10:45a
3rd gr visits Fire Department & Park
1:50p
4th gr Visits Middle School
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
J Servantez practice
24
9:00a
Zumba Classes
9:00a
Zumba class
25
6:00p
Baccalaureate
26
Snow Day
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
27
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
8:30a
Intermediate End of Year Awards
8:30a
Kindergarten Graduation practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
Athletic Physicals
6:00p
B Bennett practice
7:00p
S Nelson
7:00p
Zumba Classes
28
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
8:30a
Kindergarten Graduation practice
1:15p
Intermediate Buddy Day
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
5:30p
B Bennett practice
6:00p
FBC Shallowater End of School Party
7:00p
Zumba Classes
29
Early Dismissal (1:00PM)
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:30a
X-treme Fitness
8:30a
Kindergarten Graduation practice
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
T Poage practice
7:00p
Zumba Classes
30
Early Dismissal (1:00PM)
End of 6th Six Weeks
5:00a
Fitness Junkies workout
5:00a
P31 Fitness workout
8:00a
Kindergarten Graduation Ceremony
3:30p
Boys & Girls Club
7:00p
SECHS graduation
31
Staff Development
9:00a
Zumba Classes
9:00a
Zumba class
7:00p
High School Graduation