Shallowater ISD
SISD
Last updated:
3/27/2024 10:46 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
1:00p
Koerner - Practice
1:00p
McDonald - Practice
1:30p
OAP - Rehearsal
2:00p
Dennis - Practice
2:00p
Schmucker - Practice
2:00p
Swindell - Practice
2:30p
Koerner - Practice
3:30p
Bennett - Practice
5:00p
Willer - Practice
2
HS Girls Golf @ Tulia Tournament
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
Kelly - Practice
4:00p
L. Davis - Practice
4:00p
McDonald - Practice
5:00p
HS Softball vs. Ralls
6:00p
Bobo - Practice
6:00p
Buckley - Practice
6:00p
Foerster - Practice
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
6:00p
SYBL - Games
7:00p
Blair - Practice
7:00p
Farmer - Practice
7:00p
Morris - Practice
7:00p
Ramos - Practice
7:00p
Tucker - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
3
HS Boys Golf @ Tulia Tournament
8:00a
3rd & 4th Gr. Math Formative Assessment
1:00p
2015 All School Reunion - Meeting
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
Salyer - Practice
4:00p
Schmucker - Practice
6:00p
Foester - Practice
6:00p
St. Clair - Practice
6:00p
White - Practice
7:00p
Carreon - Practice
7:00p
Fenter - Practice
7:00p
Grimes - Practice
7:00p
Hurley - Practice
7:00p
Moravcik - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
7:30p
Haynie - Practice
8:00p
Koerner - Practice
4
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
Almstead - Communities in Schools
4:00p
Schmucker - Practice
5:00p
Shipman - Practice
6:00p
Tucker - Practice
7:30p
Moore - Practice
5
MS Track & Field @ Littlefield
TBD
HS Baseball vs. Levelland Tournament
TBD
HS Softball @ Panhandle Classic
8:00a
3rd Gr. Reading Formative Assessment
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
5:00p
L. Davis - Practice
6:00p
Bobo - Practice
6:00p
Cody - Practice
6:00p
Foerster - Practice
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
6:00p
St. Clair - Practice
7:30p
Contreras - Practice
6
HS Baseball vs. Levelland Tournament
HS Softball @ Panhandle Classic
HS Track & Field @ Littlefield
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
7:30p
Davis - Practice
7
12:00a
HS Baseball vs. Levelland Tournament
12:00a
HS Softball @ Panhandle Classic
8:00a
Zumba
8:30a
SYBL - Games
1:30p
Sevantez - Practice
2:30p
Servantez - Practice
8
Domes - Closed
1:00p
Koerner - Practice
1:00p
McDonald - Practice
1:30p
OAP - Rehearsal
2:00p
Dennis - Practice
2:00p
Schmucker - Practice
3:00p
Koerner - Practice
3:30p
Bennett - Practice
5:00p
Schmucker - Practice
5:00p
Willer - Practice
9
Domes Closed
HS Boys Golf @ Lubbock Roosevelt Tournament (Meadowbrook Golf Course)
HS Girls Golf @ Lubbock Roosevelt Tournament (Meadowbrook Golf Course)
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
Kelly - Practice
4:00p
L. Davis - Practice
4:00p
McDonald - Practice
5:00p
Buckley - Practice
5:30p
SYBL - Games
6:00p
Bobo - Practice
6:00p
Foerster - Practice
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
7:00p
Farmer - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
7:30p
Davis - Practice
10
Domes Closed
MS Track & Field @ Shallowater
8:00a
Intermediate Spring Pictures
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
Salyer - Practice
5:00p
Sherrill - Practice
6:00p
Foester - Practice
6:00p
St. Clair - Practice
6:00p
White - Practice
7:00p
Fenter - Practice
7:00p
Grimes - Practice
7:00p
Hurley - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
7:30p
Everitt - Practice
8:00p
Koerner - Practice
11
Domes Closed
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
4th Gr Reading Formative Assessment
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
Almstead - Communities in Schools
4:00p
Schmucker - Practice
4:00p
Servantez - Practice
5:00p
Shipman - Practice
6:00p
Tucker - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
12
Domes Closed
HS Track & Field @ Shallowater
TBD
HS Baseball @ Snyder Tournament
TBD
HS Softball @ Snyder Tournament
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
5:30p
SYBL - Games
6:00p
Everitt - Practice
6:00p
Koerner - Practice
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
7:30p
Contreras - Practice
13
Domes Closed
HS Baseball @ Snyder Tournament
HS Softball @ Snyder Tournament
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
14
Domes Closed
12:00a
HS Baseball @ Snyder Tournament
12:00a
HS Softball @ Snyder Tournament
8:00a
Zumba
15
Domes Closed
1:30p
OAP - Rehearsal
16
Spring Break
Domes Closed
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
6:00p
Regular School Board meetings
7:00p
Zumba
17
Spring Break
Domes Closed
12:00p
HS Softball @ Borger
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
6:30p
HS Baseball @ Monahans
7:00p
Zumba
18
Spring Break
Domes Closed
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
Almstead - Communities in Schools
19
Spring Break
Domes Closed
12:00p
HS Baseball vs. Levelland
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
20
Spring Break
Domes Closed
HS Girls Golf @ Andrews Tournament
TBD
HS Boys Golf @ Seminole Tournament
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
HS Baseball vs. Fort Stockton
21
Domes Closed
HS Girls Golf @ Andrews Tournament
12:00a
HS Boys Golf @ Seminole Tournament
8:00a
Zumba
22
Domes Closed
1:30p
OAP - Rehearsal
23
Domes Closed
HS Boys Golf @ Muleshoe (First Round of District Tournament)
HS Girls Golf @ Tulia (First Round of District)
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
Intermediate Spring PTO Fundraiser Begins
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
Kelly - Practice
4:00p
L. Davis - Practice
4:00p
McDonald - Practice
5:00p
Buckley - Practice
5:00p
Schmucker - Practice
5:30p
SYBL - Games
6:00p
Bobo - Practice
6:00p
Foerster - Practice
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
7:00p
Athletic Booster Club meeting
7:00p
Farmer - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
7:30p
Davis - Practice
24
Domes Closed
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
Salyer - Practice
5:00p
HS Softball vs. Lubbock Titans
6:00p
8th Grade Parent Meeting
6:00p
Everitt - Practice
6:00p
Foerster - Practice
6:00p
St. Clair - Practice
6:00p
White - Practice
6:30p
HS Baseball vs. LCHS
7:00p
Fenter - Practice
7:00p
Grimes - Practice
7:00p
Hurley - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
8:00p
Koerner - Practice
25
Domes Closed
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
Almstead - Communities in Schools
4:00p
Schmucker - Practice
5:00p
Shipman
6:00p
Tucker - Practice
7:30p
Contreras - Practice
8:00p
Kotara - Practice
26
Domes Closed
MS Track & Field @ Brownfield
1:30p
2015 All School Reunion Meeting
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
3:30p
Schmucker - Practice
3:30p
Servantez - Practice
5:30p
SYBL - Games
6:00p
Koerner - Practice
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
7:30p
Contreras - Practice
27
Domes Closed
HS Track & Field @ Brownfield
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
Carreon - Practice
7:30p
Davis - Practice
28
8:00a
Zumba
8:30a
SYBL - Games
8:30a
SYBL - Games
8:30a
SYBL - Games
11:00a
HS Softball @ Bushland
12:00p
HS Baseball vs. Dimmitt
1:30p
Andrew Burton - Senior Seminar Project
1:30p
Sevantez - Practice
2:00p
Shallowater Little League Softball Tryouts
2:30p
Servantez - Practice
29
1:30p
OAP - Rehearsal
2:00p
Dennis - Practice
2:00p
Schmucker - Practice
3:30p
Bennett - Practice
3:30p
Kotara - Practice
30
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
4th Gr STAAR Writing
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
Kelly - Practice
4:00p
L. Davis - Practice
4:00p
McDonald - Practice
6:00p
Bobo - Practice
6:00p
Buckley - Practice
6:00p
Foerster - Practice
7:00p
Blair - Practice
7:00p
Farmer - Practice
7:00p
Morris - Practice
7:00p
Tucker - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
7:30p
Davis - Practice
31
8:00a
4th Gr STAAR Writing
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
Salyer - Practice
4:30p
HS Baseball @ Friona
4:30p
Sherrill - Practice
5:00p
HS Softball vs. Lubbock Titans
6:00p
Foerster - Practice
6:00p
Rhodes - Practice
6:00p
St. Clair - Practice
6:00p
White - Practice
7:00p
Fenter - Practice
7:00p
Grimes - Practice
7:00p
Hurley - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
1
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
Almstead - Communities in Schools
4:00p
Schmucker - Practice
5:00p
Shipman - Practice
6:00p
Tucker - Practice
7:00p
Kotara - Practice
2
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
3:30p
JH Track Meet @ Levelland Practice Field
3:30p
Servanatez - Practice
4:00p
SYBL - Pictures (Weight Room)
5:30p
SYBL - Games
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
6:00p
Ramos - Practice
3
1PM Early Dismissal
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
12:00p
HS Baseball @ Lubbock Estacado
12:00p
HS Softball vs. Littlefield
12:00p
HS Track & Field - Levelland Meet @ Shallowater
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
4
8:00a
Zumba
8:30a
SYBL - Games