Shallowater ISD
SISD
Last updated:
3/27/2024 10:46 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
1:00p
Koerner - Practice
1:00p
McDonald - Practice
1:30p
OAP - Rehearsal
2:00p
Middle School - Open Gym
2:30p
Carter - 7 on 7 Practice
2:30p
Koerner - Practice
3:00p
Coleman - Practice
5:00p
Blackburn - Practice
5:30p
Ramos - Practice
2
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
12:00p
Shallowater Education Foundation Meeting
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
7th/8th/9th Basketball vs Tulia G-H/B-T
6:00p
Dennis - Practice
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
6:00p
Ramos - Practice
7:00p
FAFSA Meeting
7:00p
Holloway - Practice
7:00p
N. Ramos - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
7:30p
Blackburn - Practice
7:30p
Kerin - Practice
8:00p
Hill - Practice
3
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
Batson - Practice
5:00p
JV/Varsity Girls & Boys Basketball @ Tulia
5:00p
Jones - Practice
6:00p
Pitts - Practice
6:30p
Sherrill - Practice
6:30p
St. Clair - Practice
7:00p
Barker practice
7:00p
Cole - Practice
7:00p
Hurley - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
4
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:30a
SHAC
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
Almstead - Communities in Schools
5:00p
Moore - Practice
5:00p
Schmucker - Practice
6:00p
Dennis - Practice
6:00p
Hurley - Practice
6:00p
Lusk - Practice
6:00p
Smith - Practice
7:30p
Carter - Practice
8:00p
Garland - Practice
5
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
5:15p
HS Softball @ Lubbock Coronado
5:30p
SYBL - Game
5:30p
SYBL - Game
5:30p
SYBL - Game
6:00p
Koerner - Practice
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
6:30p
Fall Sports Athletic Banquet
6
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
JV/Varsity Girls & Boys Basketball vs Littlefield
7
8:00a
Zumba
8:30a
SYBL - GAMES
8:30a
SYBL - Game
8:30a
SYBL - Game
12:00p
Cheer Clinic
12:00p
HS Softball vs Lubbock Titans
1:30p
Servantez - Practice
2:00p
Kelly - Practice
2:30p
Servantez - Practice
8
1:00p
Koerner - Practice
1:00p
McDonald - Practice
1:30p
OAP - Rehearsal
2:00p
Middle School - Open Gym
2:30p
Koerner - Practice
3:00p
Coleman - Practice
5:00p
Blackburn - Practice
5:30p
Ramos - Practice
9
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
HS Baseball vs Perryton/Levelland (scrimmage)
5:00p
7th/8th/9th Basketball vs Littlefield G-T/B-H
5:30p
Ramos - Practice
6:00p
Dennis - Practice
6:00p
Moore - Practice
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
6:30p
SYBL Girls - Tryouts
7:00p
Hill- Practice
7:00p
N. Ramos - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
7:30p
Kerin - Practice
8:00p
SYBL Girls - Tryouts
10
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
Batson - Practice
5:00p
JV/Varsity Girls & Boys Basketball vs Dimmitt
5:00p
Jones - Practice
6:00p
Pitts - Practice
6:30p
Sherrill - Practice
6:30p
St. Clair - Practice
7:00p
7th - 8th Grade Valentine Dance
7:00p
Cheer Camp Performance
7:00p
Cole - Practice
7:00p
Hurley - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
11
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
OAP Clinic
8:30a
Intermediate Campus Spelling Bee
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
Almstead - Communities in Schools
5:00p
Schmucker - Practice
6:00p
Dennis - Practice
6:00p
Lusk - Practice
6:00p
Smith - Practice
8:00p
Garland - Practice
12
1:30p
2015 All School Reunion Meeting
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
5:00p
McDonald - Practice
5:30p
SYBL - Game
6:00p
Koerner - Practice
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
7:30p
Farmer - Practice
13
End of Fourth Six Weeks
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
Blood Drive
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
JV/Varsity Boys Basketball vs Muleshoe
5:00p
Moravcik - Practice
14
8:00a
Zumba
8:30a
SYBL - Tournaments
10:00a
HS Softball @ Frenship/Lubbock Cooper
12:00p
HS Baseball vs. Caprock (scrimmage)
1:00p
Moravcik - Practice
2:30p
Servantez - Practice
15
1:00p
Koerner - Practice
1:00p
McDonald - Practice
1:00p
Moravcik - Practice
1:30p
OAP - Rehearsal
2:00p
Dennis - Practice
2:00p
The Blair Group - Social Security Seminar
2:30p
Koerner - Practice
3:00p
Buckley - Practice
3:30p
Bennett - Practice
5:30p
Ramos - Practice
6:00p
Blair - Practice
16
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
OAP Clinic
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
Kelly - Practice
4:00p
L. Davis - Practice
5:00p
7th/8th/9th Basketball vs Muleshoe B-H
5:00p
JV/Varisty Boys Basketball @ Friona
6:00p
Bobo - Practice
6:00p
Buckley - Practice
6:00p
Foerster - Practice
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
6:00p
Regular School Board meetings
6:00p
White - Practice
7:00p
Blair - Practice
7:00p
Farmer - Practice
7:00p
Morris - Practice
7:00p
Tucker - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
17
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
HS Softball @ Amarillo High
4:00p
Salyer - Practice
5:00p
Sherrill - Practice
6:00p
Carreon - Practice
6:00p
Foester - Practice
6:00p
Girls Bi-District BB Playoff
6:00p
St. Clair - Practice
6:00p
White - Practice
7:00p
Fenter - Practice
7:00p
Grimes - Practice
7:00p
Hurley - Practice
7:00p
Moravcik - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
18
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
Almstead - Communities in Schools
5:00p
Shipman - Practice
6:00p
Carreon - Practice
6:00p
Kelly - All-Star Meeting
6:00p
Tucker - Practice
7:00p
Farmer - Practice
19
TBD
HS Softball @ Caprock Classic
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
4:00p
HS Baseball vs. Idalou (scrimmage)
4:00p
McDonald - Practice
5:30p
SYBL - Games
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
7:00p
N. Ramos - Practice
20
HS Softball @ Caprock Classic
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
8:00a
Intermediate Pony Pride Assembly
8:00a
Pony Pride - Assembly
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
Schmucker - Practice
21
12:00a
HS Softball @ Caprock Classic
8:00a
Zumba
8:30a
SYBL - Games
12:00p
HS Baseball @ Hereford (scrimmage)
1:00p
Shallowater Little League - Try-Outs
1:30p
Sevantez - Practice
2:30p
Servantez - Practice
4:00p
Shallowater Little League - Drafts
22
1:00p
Koerner - Practice
1:00p
McDonald - Practice
1:30p
OAP - Rehearsal
2:00p
Dennis - Practice
2:00p
Schmucker - Practice
2:00p
Shallowater Little League - Clinic
2:30p
Koerner - Practice
3:30p
Bennett - Practice
5:00p
Willer - Practice
6:00p
Blair - Practice
23
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
1:30p
2015 All School Reunion - Work Day
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
Kelly - Practice
4:00p
L. Davis - Practice
4:00p
McDonald - Practice
6:00p
Bobo - Practice
6:00p
Buckley - Practice
6:00p
Foerster - Practice
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
6:30p
Softball Parents - Meeting
7:00p
Blair - Practice
7:00p
Farmer - Practice
7:00p
Morris - Practice
7:00p
Ramos - Practice
7:00p
Tucker - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
24
12:00p
HS Softball vs. Ira (@ Snyder)
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
4:00p
Salyer - Practice
5:00p
HS Softball @ Snyder
5:00p
Sherrill - Practice
6:00p
Foester - Practice
6:00p
Moravcik - Practice
6:00p
St. Clair - Practice
6:00p
White - Practice
7:00p
Carreon - Practice
7:00p
Fenter - Practice
7:00p
Grimes - Practice
7:00p
Hurley - Practice
7:00p
Zumba
7:30p
Haynie - Practice
8:00p
Koerner - Practice
25
1PM Early Dismissal
HS Boys Golf @ Denver City Tournament
HS Girls Golf @ Denver City Tournament
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:45p
Almstead - Communities in Schools
4:00p
Schmucker - Practice
5:00p
Shipman - Practice
6:00p
Tucker - Practice
26
TBD
HS Baseball @ Shallowater Railyard Classic
1:30p
2015 All School Reunion Meeting
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
3:00p
Tumbling Classes
5:30p
SYBL - Games
6:00p
OAP - Rehearsal
7:00p
N. Ramos - Practice
27
HS Baseball @ Shallowater Railyard Classic
5:00a
Fitness Junkies
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
Cub Scouts - Pinewood Derby
28
12:00a
HS Baseball @ Shallowater Railyard Classic
8:00a
Zumba
8:30a
SYBL - Games
10:00a
Cub Scouts - Pinewood Derby
1:30p
Sevantez - Practice
2:30p
Servantez - Practice